Privacy Policy

1.- Who is responsible for the treatment?

The person responsible for the processing of the data you provide is aby marketing dream, s.l. (hereinafter “aby” or “responsible”), whose data are as follows:

Responsible: aby marketing dreams, s.l.

Address: Alameda Mazarredo, nº 47, Icaza Colaborando, C.P. 48009 de Bilbao (Vizcaya)

TAX ID: B-65203801

Contact: info@aby.group

Website: https://aby.group/

2.- For what purpose do we collect your personal information?

aby collects your personal data for the specific purposes listed below:

To be able to properly deal with your contact and subscription requests through our form on our Website, as well as your requests for: information, suggestions and possible complaints.
In order to provide you with the best service, manage the maintenance of the data, as well as the professional, commercial and/or contractual relationship that you establish with us, including the corresponding invoicing and delivery.
To carry out surveys, statistics, market research and commercial prospecting in order to evaluate the quality of service, market trends, consumer habits, sales evolution analysis and business and investment decisions.
To send you commercial communications and keep you informed about services, products, offers, promotions, opportunities, events or news relevant to users, by e-mail, post, telephone, SMS, Push message, unless you show us your opposition to such treatment by the means provided for this purpose, and which are indicated below. To this end, aby guarantees to comply with the regulations in force concerning electronic communications. Should you wish to stop receiving such communications, you may unsubscribe by clicking on the link provided in the communications themselves or by sending an e-mail to the following address: dpo@aby.group.
In the event that you send us your curriculum vitae or you register in the different job offers that we may publish, we will process your data in order to evaluate and manage your job application and, if necessary, carry out the necessary actions for the selection and recruitment of personnel, in order to offer you positions that fit your profile. Unless you tell us otherwise, the provision of the required data is necessary, so its non-provision will prevent the continuity of the selection process.
To comply with the legally established obligations, as well as to verify compliance with contractual obligations, including fraud prevention.
3.- Therefore, what personal data do we process?

To browse our Website it is not necessary that you provide us with your personal data.

You will only need to provide them if you contact us by means of the form on our Web Site or by means of any communication by e-mail.

In this case, aby will collect and process the data that is strictly necessary for the purposes described in the previous point.

Therefore, we shall only collect your personal contact data in order to identify you and to be able to initially deal with your communications and, subsequently, the relationship that may be established.

In this way, the data we will collect and process are:

Identification and contact data: name, surname, age, postal address, email address, telephone number.
Commercial information data.
Economic, financial and banking data.
Data of your navigation, traffic and location.
In the case of a selection process: Academic and professional data: training/qualifications, student record, professional experience, membership of professional associations.
aby does not collect personal data of minors, so if you accept our privacy policy you guarantee that you are over 18 years old, and that the data you provide us are true, accurate, complete and updated.

In this sense, as a user you will be responsible for any false or inaccurate information you provide us through the Website or by e-mail and, therefore, for any damages -direct and indirect- caused to aby or third parties.

Lastly, if you provide us with the details of third parties, you guarantee that you have their respective consents, and aby is therefore exempt from any liability in this respect.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, aby may carry out such verifications as it deems appropriate and necessary.

For its part, aby guarantees that it has the necessary technical measures in place to guarantee the security of your data.

4.- What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis or legitimacy to carry out the indicated treatments are fundamentally your consent, and our legitimate interest, as well as the pre-contractual and contractual relationship that finally unites us to be able to provide you with the service you request.

If you withdraw your consent to any of the processing, this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing previously carried out.

5.- How long do we process your data?

We will keep your data for as long as necessary for each of the above purposes. In this way:

Your contact data will be kept for 30 days until your request for contact, information or any other communication is answered.
The data necessary for the management and maintenance of the professional, commercial and/or pre-contractual and contractual relationship that we establish, will be stored and processed until the end of such relationship.
Likewise, we will keep your data subsequently during the legally established periods and while they may be necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims and to meet legal obligations and any liability that may arise from the previous relationship.
During this period your data will be duly blocked, remaining at the disposal of Judges and Courts, or the competent Public Administrations and, in particular, at the disposal of the data protection authorities to attend possible responsibilities derived from the treatment of the data.

6.- To whom may we communicate your data?

aby may communicate your personal data, for the purposes described above, to the following categories of recipients:

Consultancy services, audits, administrative, financial and banking management.
Postal, distribution and courier services.
Archiving, custody and digitalization services, storage and processing of information.
Security, IT, hosting and cloud services.
Information removal and destruction services.
Advertising and communication services.
Services of legal activities, agencies and authorities in case of legal obligation.
The recipients of the services indicated may be located inside or outside the European Economic Area, and in the latter case we are duly authorized to carry out international data transfers. To this end, aby guarantees the adoption of all necessary measures to guarantee your rights.

7.- What are your rights?

At any time and free of charge, you may find out what personal data you have provided us with, you may correct them if they are erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete, and you may request that we delete them when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

You may also object to the processing of your data, so that your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes for which you have expressed your opposition.

If you wish, and when the conditions provided for in the data protection regulations are met, you may ask us to limit the processing of your data.

And in certain circumstances, you may ask us to transfer your data to another data controller.

In the above cases, aby may retain your data for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims and to meet legal obligations and any liability that may arise from the above relationship.

To exercise the above rights, all you have to do is send us a written request, signed and accompanied by a photocopy and/or scanned copy of your ID card or equivalent official document, to the address of aby at Alameda de Mazarredo, nº 47, Icaza Colaborando, C.P. 48009 Bilbao (Vizcaya), or by e-mail to the following address: dpo@aby.group.

Finally, you have the right to complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency when you consider that aby has infringed your rights under data protection regulations. For more details you can consult the website www.aepd.es.

8.- Modifications of this information.

We will review and update the data protection information at least once a year or when there are changes in legislation or in any of the procedures for processing your personal information, indicating the date of the last update, content and date.

If we have your email address, we will send you an email with information about such changes.

If necessary, we will renew your consent to confirm that you agree to these changes.

This data protection information was last reviewed and updated in July 2021